WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL HOME OF THE LONG ISLAND JUNIOR SOCCER LEAGUE

MEMBER OF:

Eastern New York Soccer Association US Youth Soccer
FacebookTwitterInstagram

Coaches Enter ScoresIFormsITryout Forum
CalendarIReferees Enter Sportsmanship

LIJSL
SHARE THIS STORY:

LI Cup 2018 Came To A Close With Thrilling Action In Stony Brook

The 2018 Long Island Cup Finals, presented by Petro Home Services, came to a close on June 16-17 at Stony Brook Soccer Club's P-Lot fields. Over the course of the two days, there was plenty of drama and great soccer played. 

Follow below for the results from the weekend. 

LIJSL would also like to congratualte all the finalists this year. 

Saturday, June 16

Age Group Home Team Score Away Team
BU14 Major West Islip Alliance 1-0 Garden City Arrows
BU14 Inter Valley Stream Rockets 4-0 North Shore Rangers
BU14 Minor Uniondale Cadiz 1-2 Franklin Square Outsiders
GU14 Major Patchogue Medford Extreme 3-2 Garden City Inferno
GU14 Inter Massapequa Magic 0-2 Deer Park Turbulence
GU14 Minor Bohemia Blizzard 5-1 Port Washington Blue Devils
BU15 Major West Hempstead Seminoles 4-0 Bellmore Arsenal
BU15 Inter Baldwin Rockets 5-0 Island Trees Titans
BU15 Minor VOB Arsenal 3-2 Sachem Renegades
GU15 Major Smithtown Cobras 1-2 Longwood Herricanes 
GU15 Inter Oceanside Thunderbolts 5-1 Great Neck Hurricanes
GU15 Minor Uniondale Blazed United 3-4 Center Moriches Fire
BU16 Major Island Trees Green Thunder 0-1 Northport/Cow Harbor Rowdies
BU16 Inter Deer Park Union 3-4 Jericho Arsenal
BU16 Minor Bay Shore Arsenal 0-1 Hicksville Astros
GU16 Major Commack Storm 0-4 Rockville Centre Vipers
GU16 Inter Sound Beach Spitfires 5-0 Hewlett Lawrence Blue Lightning
BU17 Major New Hyde Park Lynx 2-1 Bellmore Ice
BU17 Inter Smithtown Inferno 0-1 Bellmore Fire
GU17 Major Plainedge Lightning 1-2 Merrick/South Merrick Revolution
BU19 Major Rosedale AllStars 6-2 Cambria Heights Lions
BU19 Inter Carle Place Thunder 1-0 Massapequa Sharks
GU19 Major Patchogue Medford Red Storm 2-1 West Islip Fusion
GU19 Inter Island Trees Shooting Stars 0-1 Northport/Cow Harbor Hurricanes

Sunday, June 17

Age Group Home Team Score Away Team
BU9 Major Terryville Santos Black 2-5  Levittown Hotspur
BU9 Inter A Kings Park United White 2-0  Bohemia Bandits
BU9 Inter B Hewlett Lawrence Blue Gunners 4-3 Sachem Black B09
BU9 Inter C East Islip Red Fury 2009 Academy 2-5 Lynbrook/East Rockaway Arsenal
GU9 Major Sachem Black G09 3-2 Oceanside Strong
GU9 Inter Harborfields Wave 2-7 Massapequa Lady Spurs
BU10 Major Inwood Pride 3-0 Bethpage Blues
BU10 Inter A  Oceanside Explosion 0-5 West Bablyon Hotspur
BU10 Inter B Hew Hyde Park Mountain Lions 1-2 Jericho Beast
BU10 Inter C  West Islip Chelsea 4-3 Middle Country Warriors
BU10 Minor Connetquot International FC 4-3 Patchogue Medford Falcon
GU10 Major Kings Park Fury 2-1 Garden City Chargers
GU10 Inter Sound Beach Surf  3-1 HBC Chaos Girls G2008
GU10 Minor Smithtown Liberty 3-2 Elwood Butterflies 
BU11 Major Hauppague Fury 1-5 Plainedge Thunder
BU11 Inter Roosevelt Falcons 4-0 West Islip Resistance
BU11 Minor A Harborfields Tottenham Suprs 0-3 Bay Shore Dragons
BU11 Minor B Hempstead EOC Wolves 3-1 Great Neck Scorpions
GU11 Major Oceanside Dynamite 0-1 Stony Brook Sky Blue
GU11 Inter Lake Grove-Newfield Thunder 1-0  Sachem Black G07
GU11 Minor A Valley Stream Tuareg Rebels 2-4 Connetquot Thunder Girls
GU11 Minor B Rocky Point Wild 1-0 Stony Brook Thorns
BU12 Major  Garden City Warriors 3-1 Patchogue Medford Spartans FC
BU12 Inter CSH Vipers 2-4 Inwood Little Dragons
BU12 Minor A Queens United Rebels 7-2 Sound Beach Revolution
BU12 Minor B Rockville Centre Arrows 0-4 North Shore Avengers
GU12 Major  East Islip Scorpions 06 Academy 3-1 Merrick/South Merrick Surge
GU12 Inter New Hyde Park Lady Lynx 4-0 North Babylon Thunder
GU12 Minor A Bohemia Blackhawks 0-4 Babylon Warriors
GU12 Minor B Northport/Cow Harbor Avengers 0-1 West Islip Blue Thunder
BU13 Major Inwood Blue Dragons 4-1 Northport/Cow Harbor Red Bulls
BU13 Inter HBC Fire 2005 1-2 Lindenhurst Thunder
BU13 Minor A Westbury Green Dragons 1-2 North Shore Norsemen
BU13 Minor B Rocky Point Revolution 1-4 Longwood Inferno
GU13 Major Smithtown Ambush 2-1 Garden City Xtreme
GU13 Inter Harborfields Cyclones 4-1 Manorville Panthers
GU13 Minor West Babylon Thunderbirds 3-1 North Babylon Liberty

 

LIJSL Sponsor