Long Island Junior Soccer League

2019 Scholarship Winners

NAME SOCCER CLUB HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE ATTENDING Brigandi, Jason Commack Great Danes Commack University of Michigan Butcher, Ashley Wantagh/Seaford Thunderbolts Wantagh SUNY Cortland Fryman, Julianna Hicksville Explosion POB JFK Tulane University Fucile, Angelina Lyn/E Rock Eagles Oceanside Lehigh University Ganz, Hunter Syosset Santos Syosset The Ohio State University Gullo, Julianna Manorville Fusion Eastport So. Manor […]

Read More

2007 Scholarship Winners

NAME SOCCER CLUB HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE ATTENDING Alexandra Ambury HBC Wantagh University of Scranton, PA Katelyn Bennett Valley Stream Lawrence SUNY Albany, Honors College Daniella Burns Mattituck Sachem East Marist College, NY Karl W. Cutler Mattituck Mattituck Virginia Military Institute, VA Vincent DiClemente Levittown MacArthur Lasell College, MA Margarida Garcia Garden City Pk Mineola Pratt […]

Read More

2008 Scholarship Winners

NAME SOCCER CLUB HIGH SCHOOL  COLLEGE ATTENDING Francis Aversano Commack Commack Loyola College Alaina Beyar Albertson Southside Boston College Brianna Byrne Island Trees Island Trees SUNY Cortland Tyler De Vries-Wallace Sag Harbor East Hampton University of Michigan Brittany Gruber Bayside West Islip Loyola College Matthew Guilfoyle  Mineola Holy Trinity Worcester Polytechnic Inst. Mary Kate Krol […]

Read More

2009 Scholarship Winners

NAME HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER CLUB COLLEGE ATTENDING Thomas Curley Huntington Syosset The University of Pittsburgh Ryan DeBenedittis Syosset Syosset Fordham University Kimberly DeCesare Massapequa Massapequa Duke University Katelyn Jeffreys Plainedge Commack Boston College Johanna Juca Central Islip East Islip Nassau Community College Stephanie M. Leverone Mac Arthur Island Trees LIU – C. W. Post Michael […]

Read More

2010 Scholarship Winners

NAME HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER CLUB COLLEGE ATTENDING Bridgitte McCalla Thomas Edison Cambria Heights Concordia College Michael Comuniello Division Island Trees University of Notre Dame Conor Mercadante Chaminade Lyn-E. Rockaway Williams College Kelly Smolenski New Hyde Park Massapequa Pratt Institute Kimberly Murphy Smithtown Sachem James Madison University Jonathan Commisso Schreiber Port Washington Buffalo State Erin Beach […]

Read More

2011 Scholarship Winners

NAME HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER CLUB COLLEGE ATTENDING Dana Calderone West Islip Brentwood Bucknell University Michael Dorritie Chaminade Albertson University of Notre Dame Billy Holevas St. Francis Prep Little Neck/Douglaston Manhattan College Kenneth Barnes Bay Shore HBC Fairleigh Dickinson University Caey Nicole Naab Floral Park New Hyde Park SUNY Maritime Matthew Dorritie Chaminade Syosset University of Virginia […]

Read More

2012 Scholarship Winners

NAME CLUB/TEAM HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE ATTENDING Jason Orban Commack United Eastport-South Manor University of Hartford Katelyn Coon Brentwood Explosion St. John the Baptist Keystone College Anthony Campanella HBC Raptors Walt Whitman Villanova University Connor Nealis Massapequa Roughriders Massapequa SUNY Binghamton Reanna Marino Massapequa Force St. Anthony’s Villanova University Joceline Almonte Hauppauge Patriots Brentwood Bryant & […]

Read More

2013 Scholarship Winners

NAME SOCCER CLUB HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE ATTENDING Olivia Coley-Bishop Bayport Sayville Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College Brian McPartland Hicksville Hicksville Hofstra University Kyle Poetzsch Hicksville Hicksville Hofstra University Corey Birsner West Babylon Lindenhurst Rochester Institute of Technology Justin Perez Levittown MacArthur Farmingdale State University Kevin Mercandante Rockville Centre Chaminade Williams College Nicole Capolongo East […]

Read More

2014 Scholarship Winners

NAME SOCCER CLUB HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE ATTENDING Helen Saballos Franklin Square Fireballs Freeport High School Nassau Community College Kieran Hall Massapequa Arsenal St. John the Baptist Molloy College Kelly Wynkoop Mount Sinai Roughriders Shoreham -Wading River HS University of Delaware Brian Bingham Garden City Demons Regis High School University of Notre Dame David Glass New […]

Read More

2015 Scholarship Winners

NAME SOCCER CLUB HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE ATTENDING Greg Baumstein MacArthur Massapequa Celtics University Of Rhode Island Miltride Chalumeau Hillcrest Cambria Heights Nassau Community College Robert Clarke Garden City Garden City Warriors Boston College Samantha Cobotic St. Francis Preparatory Auburndale Avengers University of Maine Alyssa DeFalco Glenn Sound Beach Stingrays NYU Jarred Dull Kellenberg Hicksville LI […]

Read More